0800 61221990800 6122199

Discountcommunications PO Box 275 , Horley, Surrey, RH6 9YS, United Kingdom.

My Cart

Items:  items
Value: 

Discountcommunications is predominantly a B2B supplier and we operate a minimum £25 order value.

D-Link DEM 211 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet DEM-211

D-Link DEM 211 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet DEM-211

Ref: DC9814787X

The D-Link's DEM-211 SFP transceiver provides a high performance solution for serial optical data communication applications. It is hot swappable, Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) compliant with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) specification. The transceiver has duplex LC connectors and provides IEEE 802.3u compliant link for up to 100Mbps in the half duplex mode (or 200Mbps full-duplex mode) transmission for fiber cable applications.\nD-Link's highly integrated transceiver offers low jitter performance for extended optical links support without performance degradation. This high performance enables reliable data transfer in short-, intermediate- and long-distances for building, factory, campus and metropolitan networking applications.

  • Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Aggreement (MSA) specification compliant
  • IEEE 802.3u 100Base-FX compliant
  • Hot-swappable
  • FDA, CDRH, and TUV laser eye safety certified
  • 2km multi-mode fiber
  • Device Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 100Base-FX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
  • Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol: Fast Ethernet
  • Max Transfer Distance: 2 km
  • Designed For: DES 1210
  • DGS 3100-24, 3100-24P, 3100-48, 3100-48P
  • xStack DES-3552

Price: 82.35 (98.82 Including VAT at 20%)

Ordered on Request, usually ships in 10-14 days. - Currently Plantronics, Jabra and Sennheiser products have a 3-4 week lead time.