0800 61221990800 6122199

Discountcommunications PO Box 275 , Horley, Surrey, RH6 9YS, United Kingdom.

My Cart

Items:  items
Value: 

Discountcommunications is predominantly a B2B supplier and we operate a minimum £25 order value.

D-Link DMC 300SC - Fibre media converter - Fast Ethernet DMC-300SC/B

D-Link DMC 300SC - Fibre media converter - Fast Ethernet DMC-300SC/B

Ref: DC9814839X

This converter converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T / 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet multi-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 2km.

  • Fiber port: SC connector
  • Device Type: Fibre media converter - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • Form Factor: External
  • Cabling Type: 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
  • Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
  • Max Transfer Distance: 2 km
  • Dimensions (WxDxH): 12 cm x 8.8 cm x 2.5 cm

Price: 64.69 (77.63 Including VAT at 20%)

Ordered on Request, usually ships in 10-14 days. - Currently Plantronics, Jabra and Sennheiser products have a 3-4 week lead time.